LOT 1:
BAROCKER BECHER MIT ADLER-DEKOR
Sold for: €850
Buyer's Premium: 28%
VAT: 17% On commission only
Origin: Russland, Moskau, 1761
Technique: Silber, getrieben, ziseliert und vergoldet
Dimension: H. 8,5 cm, 87 g
A SILVER BEAKER WITH EAGLES Russian, Moscow, 1761 Of cylindrical form, the sides finely embossed. Marked under base with city hallmark, assayer’s marks and master’s mark. 8.5 cm high, 87 gr.