LOT 926:
GROSSFORMATIGE SIGNIERTE UND DATIERTE IKONE MIT DEESIS
Sold for: €16,500
15,000
Buyer's Premium: 28%
VAT: 19%
Title: GROSSFORMATIGE SIGNIERTE UND DATIERTE IKONE MIT DEESIS
Origin: Russland, Moskau, Iwan Dmitriewitsch Krauzow, datiert 1866
Technique: Holztafel. Kowtscheg, Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Goldgrund
Dimension: 71,7 x 57,5 cm
A VERY LARGE ICON SHOWING THE DEISIS Russian, Moscow, Ivan Dmitrievitch Krauzov, dated 1866 Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Executed in great detail on a gold ground. On the reverse Cyrillic inscribed and dated ‘7374’. 71.7 x 57.5 cm.