Vente 113 Partie 2 Important Russian & Greek Icons - part 1
Par Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Düsseldorf
4.11.21
Allemagne

LOT 388:

TRIPTYCHON MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER 'NIE VERWELKENDE BLUME' UND AUSGEWÄHLTEN HEILIGEN

Vendu pour: €300
Prix de départ:
Commission de la maison de ventes: 28%
TVA: 17% Seulement sur commission

Origin: Griechenland, 18. Jh.

Technique: Eitempera auf Holz, Hintergrund vergoldet

Dimension: 34,7 x 41,7 cm (geöffnet)

A TRIPTYCH SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD ‘THE UNFADING ROSE’ AND SELECTED SAINTS Greek, 18th century Tempera on wood panel. Executed on a gold ground. Wearings. 34.7 x 41.7 cm (extended).