Auction 113 Part 1 Russian Art
Nov 4, 2021
Germany

LOT 141:

WAHRSAGERIN MIT DREI JUNGEN FRAU IN RUSSISCHER TRACHT

1,500
Buyer's Premium: 28%
VAT: 19% On commission only
Auction took place on Nov 4, 2021 at Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Düsseldorf

Artist Data: 1855 Berlin - 1915 ebenda

Title: WAHRSAGERIN MIT DREI JUNGEN FRAU IN RUSSISCHER TRACHT

Technique: Aquarell auf Papier

Dimension: Sichtmaß: 29 cm x 23 cm (R. 60 cm x 47 cm

OSKAR FRENZEL 1855 Berlin – ibid.1915 WAHRSAGERIN MIT DREI JUNGEN FRAU IN RUSSISCHER TRACHT A FORTUNE TELLER WITH THREE YOUNG WOMEN IN RUSSIAN COSTUMES Aquarell auf Papier. Sichtmaß: 29 cm x 23 cm (R. 60 cm x 47 cm. Im Passepartout, hinter Water colour on paper, visible size: 29 by 23 cm (F. 60 by 47 cm), lower left signed and dated ‘O. Frenzel 1912’, in passepartout, behind glass.