LOT 117:
'DORF IM HERBST'
360
Buyer's Premium: 28%
VAT: 19%
'DORF IM HERBST'
Artist Data: 1930 Belyanitsy/ bei Iwanowo
Title: 'DORF IM HERBST'
Technique: Öl auf Leinwand
Dimension: 65,5 cm x 85,5 cm
ALBERT AGAFONOVITCH CHETVERIKOV 1930 Belyanitsky/ near Ivanovo ‘DORF IM HERBST’ ‘AUTUMN VILLAGE’ Öl auf Leinwand. 65,5 cm x 85,5 cm. Unten rechts in Kyrillisch signiert, rückseitig Oil on canvas, 65,5 by 85,5 cm, lower right in Cyrillic signed, on the backside marked, titled and dated ‘2000’, min. worn.