Auction 131 Part 1 131st auction - day 1
Mar 4, 2023
Pariser Str. 9 D-10719 Berlin - Germany
Autographs, Art, Militaria, Toys, Olympiads, Literature, Medals, Coins, Stamps

LOT 348:

CONSTRUCTION AND DRAFTING OF A GERMAN COMMERCIAL AIRCRAFT 1922

Sold for: €45
45
Buyer's Premium: 20% More details
VAT: 19% On commission only
Auction took place on Mar 4, 2023 at Berliner Auktionshaus GmbH & Co.KG

Konstruktion und Berechnung eines Verkehrsflugzeuges, 1. Band, 1920-1922, Typoskipt-Druck, 100 S., 60 Abb., Zeichnungen u. 3 Originalfotos, Aufbau der Flugzelle, Leitwerke, Windwiderstand, Fahrwerk, Flugmotoren etc., Vorwort m. Belobigung u. OU des Mathematiker u. Flugtechniker Prof. Dr. Richard Fuchs (1873-1944), großf. zeitgenöss. HLn., bestoßen u. berieben
Pariser Str. 9 | D-10719 Berlin | Deutschland