LOT 2351:
Max (Maximilian) Stieler (1826 München - 1897 ebenda)
460
Buyer's Premium: 26.19%
VAT: 19%
Bildnis eines Mädchens hinter Stockrosen
Öl/Lwd.; R. u. sign.; Verso Malwaren-Stempel von A. Schutzmann, München. 49 x 39 cm. Rahmen.
Oil on canvas. Signed. Artist supplier's stamp on the reverse.